TLH Coordination: Difference between revisions
From HacDC Wiki
| (19 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| [[User:Bjorn|Bjorn]] || Boltbus || Thursday || 15:00 || 19:00 || Tim Collin's floor, with friends in billyburg, and/or rooms we have access to at Hotel Penn | | [[User:Bjorn|Bjorn]] || Boltbus || Thursday || 15:00 || 19:00 || Tim Collin's floor, with friends in billyburg, and/or rooms we have access to at Hotel Penn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Myself|Nate B]] || Car (From MI) || | | [[User:Myself|Nate B]] || Car (From MI) || Thursday || 08:00? || 18:00? || Hotel Penn (With Friend) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tim C || | | Tim C || Boltbus || Fri || 17:30 || 21:30 || Holiday Inn 5th ave & 15 West 45th Street | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | timball || Car (timball) || Thursday || post hangover || [http://www.hollyeats.com/RuttHut.htm after rutt's hutt] || Crooklyn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Katie | Katie]] || Amtrak || Thursday || 18:30 || 21:30 || Hotel Penn | | [[User:Katie | Katie]] || Amtrak || Thursday || 18:30 || 21:30 || Hotel Penn | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| Ben || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | | Ben || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tino || | | Tino || BoltBus || Friday || 05:30 || 9:30 || House in LI/Meatpacking District | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Matt || BoltBus || Friday || 07:30 || 11:30 || Times Square Hostel | | Matt || BoltBus || Friday || 07:30 || 11:30 || Times Square Hostel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Derek || BoltBus || Friday || 10:30 || 14:30 || Hotel Penn (Katie's Room) | | [[User:Dcooper|Derek]] || BoltBus || Friday || 10:30 || 14:30 || Hotel Penn (Katie's Room) | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Cash Register Schedule == | == Cash Register Schedule == | ||
{| class="sortable" style="width:75%; height:200px" border="1" | {| class="sortable" style="width:75%; height:200px" border="1" | ||
| Line 53: | Line 54: | ||
! Day !! Time Block !! Cashiers | ! Day !! Time Block !! Cashiers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Friday || 10:00 - 11:00 || | | rowspan=14 | Friday || 10:00 - 11:00 || | ||
|- | |||
|| 11:00 - 12:00 || | |||
|- | |||
|| 12:00 - 13:00 || | |||
|- | |||
|| 13:00 - 14:00 || | |||
|- | |||
|| 14:00 - 15:00 || | |||
|- | |||
|| 15:00 - 16:00 || | |||
|- | |||
|| 16:00 - 17:00 || | |||
|- | |||
|| 17:00 - 18:00 || | |||
|- | |||
|| 18:00 - 19:00 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 19:00 - 20:00 ||Derek | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 20:00 - 21:00 ||Derek | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 21:00 - 22:00 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 22:00 - 23:00 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 23:00 - 23:59 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=19 | Saturday || 00:00 - 01:00 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 01:00 - 02:00 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 02:00 - 06:00 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 06:00 - 08:00 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 08:00 - 10:00 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 10:00 - 11:00 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 11:00 - 12:00 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 12:00 - 13:00 ||Derek | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 13:00 - 14:00 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 14:00 - 15:00 ||Derek | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 15:00 - 16:00 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 16:00 - 17:00 ||Derek | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 17:00 - 18:00 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 18:00 - 19:00 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 19:00 - 20:00 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 20:00 - 21:00 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 21:00 - 22:00 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 22:00 - 23:00 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 23:00 - 23:59 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=12 | Sunday || 00:00 - 01:00 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 01:00 - 02:00 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 02:00 - 06:00 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 06:00 - 08:00 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 08:00 - 10:00 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 10:00 - 11:00 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 11:00 - 12:00 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 12:00 - 13:00 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 13:00 - 14:00 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 14:00 - 15:00 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 15:00 - 16:00 ||Derek | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || 16:00 - 17:00 ||Derek | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
--[[User:Dcooper|Dcooper]] 16:57, 16 July 2008 (UTC) | --[[User:Dcooper|Dcooper]] 16:57, 16 July 2008 (UTC) | ||
| Line 144: | Line 160: | ||
| Seeing Batman? || ? || ? || ? || ? | | Seeing Batman? || ? || ? || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Globesonic Sound System on the Hudson|| [http://globesonic.com/events.html 68th Street on the Hudson River] || Friday || 7pm || 11pm || Tino | |||
|- | |||
| Metafilter Meetup || [http://metatalk.metafilter.com/16418/Anyone-mentions-gibson-they-get-to-buy-a-round#555481 mefi thread] || Sunday || 7pm || 10pm? || [[User:Bjorn|Bjorn]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 170: | ||
! Member Name || Traveling By || Departure Day || Departure Time | ! Member Name || Traveling By || Departure Day || Departure Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nick Farr || ? || ? || ? | | [[User:Nickfarr|Nick Farr]] || ? || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alli Treman || ? || ? || ? | | Alli Treman || ? || ? || ? | ||
| Line 157: | Line 176: | ||
| Richard || ? || ? || ? | | Richard || ? || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pete || ? || Sunday || ? | | [[User:Griph|Pete]] || ? || Sunday || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bjorn || ? || ? || ? | | [[User:Bjorn|Bjorn]] || ? || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tim C || | | Tim C || Boltbus || Sun || 20:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | timball || car (timball) || Sunday-Sunday-Sunday || [http://www.hollyeats.com/NewYork.htm after eating everything] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Katie | Katie]] || Amtrak || Sunday || 21:30 | | [[User:Katie | Katie]] || Amtrak || Sunday || 21:30 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 190: | ||
| Ben || ? || ? || ? | | Ben || ? || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tino || | | Tino || Boltbus || Sunday || 17:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Derek || BoltBus || Sunday || 18:30 | | Nate B || Car || Sunday || late | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:Dcooper|Derek]] || BoltBus || Sunday || 18:30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Conferences]] | |||
Latest revision as of 08:34, 24 November 2010
This is the central coordination planning page for HacDC's effort at The Last Hope. HacDC is taking point on The Last Hope's Hackerspace Village and HackersMart
Members: PLEASE CHECK OUT the wiki pages above for volunteer sign-up schedules.
Locations
GOOGLE MAP: http://monkey.org/sl/6627958c
Hotel Pennsylvania: 401 7th Ave, New York, NY. Boltbus and Amtrak arrive directly across the street from the Hotel Pennsylvania
Holiday Inn: 125 West 26th Street (26th between 7th and 6th.) Left on 7th from Hotel Penn front door, left on 26th.
HHH Ranch: 114 Forrest St. #3A
Going to TLH Schedule
| Member Name | Traveling By | Departure Day | Departure Time | Arrival Time | Hotel / Crash Space |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Farr | Van (Richard) | Wednesday | 23:59 | 05:00 | Hotel Penn (Richard's Room) |
| Alli Rense | Van (Richard) | Wednesday | 23:59 | 05:00 | Hotel Penn (Richard's Room) |
| Richard | Van (Richard) | Wednesday | 23:59 | 05:00 | Holiday Inn (Nick's Room) |
| Pete | DC2NY | Thursday | 17:30 | 21:30 | Hotel Penn (Katie's room) |
| Bjorn | Boltbus | Thursday | 15:00 | 19:00 | Tim Collin's floor, with friends in billyburg, and/or rooms we have access to at Hotel Penn |
| Nate B | Car (From MI) | Thursday | 08:00? | 18:00? | Hotel Penn (With Friend) |
| Tim C | Boltbus | Fri | 17:30 | 21:30 | Holiday Inn 5th ave & 15 West 45th Street |
| timball | Car (timball) | Thursday | post hangover | after rutt's hutt | Crooklyn |
| Katie | Amtrak | Thursday | 18:30 | 21:30 | Hotel Penn |
| Martin | WASHNY Bus | Friday | 07:30 | 11:30 | Amsterdam Inn |
| Ben | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Tino | BoltBus | Friday | 05:30 | 9:30 | House in LI/Meatpacking District |
| Matt | BoltBus | Friday | 07:30 | 11:30 | Times Square Hostel |
| Derek | BoltBus | Friday | 10:30 | 14:30 | Hotel Penn (Katie's Room) |
Cash Register Schedule
| Day | Time Block | Cashiers |
|---|---|---|
| Friday | 10:00 - 11:00 | |
| 11:00 - 12:00 | ||
| 12:00 - 13:00 | ||
| 13:00 - 14:00 | ||
| 14:00 - 15:00 | ||
| 15:00 - 16:00 | ||
| 16:00 - 17:00 | ||
| 17:00 - 18:00 | ||
| 18:00 - 19:00 | ||
| 19:00 - 20:00 | Derek | |
| 20:00 - 21:00 | Derek | |
| 21:00 - 22:00 | ||
| 22:00 - 23:00 | ||
| 23:00 - 23:59 | ||
| Saturday | 00:00 - 01:00 | |
| 01:00 - 02:00 | ||
| 02:00 - 06:00 | ||
| 06:00 - 08:00 | ||
| 08:00 - 10:00 | ||
| 10:00 - 11:00 | ||
| 11:00 - 12:00 | ||
| 12:00 - 13:00 | Derek | |
| 13:00 - 14:00 | ||
| 14:00 - 15:00 | Derek | |
| 15:00 - 16:00 | ||
| 16:00 - 17:00 | Derek | |
| 17:00 - 18:00 | ||
| 18:00 - 19:00 | ||
| 19:00 - 20:00 | ||
| 20:00 - 21:00 | ||
| 21:00 - 22:00 | ||
| 22:00 - 23:00 | ||
| 23:00 - 23:59 | ||
| Sunday | 00:00 - 01:00 | |
| 01:00 - 02:00 | ||
| 02:00 - 06:00 | ||
| 06:00 - 08:00 | ||
| 08:00 - 10:00 | ||
| 10:00 - 11:00 | ||
| 11:00 - 12:00 | ||
| 12:00 - 13:00 | ||
| 13:00 - 14:00 | ||
| 14:00 - 15:00 | ||
| 15:00 - 16:00 | Derek | |
| 16:00 - 17:00 | Derek |
--Dcooper 16:57, 16 July 2008 (UTC)
Events Happening
| Event | Location | Day | Start Time | End Time | Who's going? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HHH Party | HHH | ? | ? | ? | |
| Dubwar w/ Kode 9 | Club Love | Friday | late | later | Peter, Bjorn |
| BBQ at Eric's? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| Seeing Batman? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| Globesonic Sound System on the Hudson | 68th Street on the Hudson River | Friday | 7pm | 11pm | Tino |
| Metafilter Meetup | mefi thread | Sunday | 7pm | 10pm? | Bjorn |
Returning to DC
| Member Name | Traveling By | Departure Day | Departure Time |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Farr | ? | ? | ? |
| Alli Treman | ? | ? | ? |
| Richard | ? | ? | ? |
| Pete | ? | Sunday | ? |
| Bjorn | ? | ? | ? |
| Tim C | Boltbus | Sun | 20:00 |
| timball | car (timball) | Sunday-Sunday-Sunday | after eating everything |
| Katie | Amtrak | Sunday | 21:30 |
| Martin | WASHNY Bus | Sat | 19:00 |
| Ben | ? | ? | ? |
| Tino | Boltbus | Sunday | 17:30 |
| Nate B | Car | Sunday | late |
| Derek | BoltBus | Sunday | 18:30 |
