MoF Report 2008 06 13: Difference between revisions
From HacDC Wiki
(New page: Random factoid: Our NAICS Code is 813410 = Financial Statements = == Statement of Financial Position == {| cellspacing="10" cellpadding="0" |- | '''Assets''' | '''Unrestricted''' | '''...) |
No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Random factoid: | Random factoid: People aren't cashing our checks! | ||
= Financial Statements = | = Financial Statements = | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cash (Checking) | | Cash (Checking) | ||
| $ | | $18.31 | ||
| $82.43 | | $82.43 | ||
| $ | | $100.74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cash (PayPal) | | Cash (PayPal) | ||
| $ | | $1,417.16 | ||
| | | | ||
| $ | | $1,417.16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cash (Cash Box) | | Cash (Cash Box) | ||
| $ | | $110.00 | ||
| | | | ||
| $ | | $110.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Total Assets | ! Total Assets | ||
| $ | | $2,395.47 | ||
| | | $82.43 | ||
| $ | | $2,477.90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Liabilities and Net Assets''' | | '''Liabilities and Net Assets''' | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Prepaid Dues | |||
| $250.00 | |||
| $ | |||
| | | | ||
| $ | | $250.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Total Liabilities | ! Total Liabilities | ||
| $ | | $250.00 | ||
| | | | ||
| $ | | $250.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''NET ASSETS'' | | ''NET ASSETS'' | ||
| Line 83: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Total Net Assets | ! Total Net Assets | ||
| $ | | $2,145.47 | ||
| | | $82.43 | ||
| $ | | $2,227.90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 103: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Member | | Member Dues | ||
| $ | | $3,050.00 | ||
| | | | ||
| $ | | $3,050.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Donation]] Income | ||
| $1, | | $1,939.80 | ||
| | | $82.43 | ||
| $ | | $2,022.23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Incorporators Contributions | ||
| $ | | $1,750.00 | ||
| | | | ||
| $ | | $1,750.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Other Income | | Other Income | ||
| $ | | $3.75 | ||
| | | | ||
| $ | | $3.75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Total Revenue and Other Support | ! Total Revenue and Other Support | ||
| $ | | $6,743.55 | ||
| $82.43 | | $82.43 | ||
| $ | | $6,825.98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''EXPENSES'' (Supporting) | | ''EXPENSES'' (Supporting) | ||
| Line 134: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rent | | Rent | ||
| $ | | $2,550.00 | ||
| | | | ||
| $ | | $2,550.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Insurance | ||
| $ | | $0.00 | ||
| | |||
| $0.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Network & Hosting | |||
| $122.51 | |||
| | | | ||
| $ | | $122.51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Equipment | ||
| $ | | $1,003.91 | ||
| | | | ||
| $ | | $1,003.91 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Supplies | | Supplies | ||
| $ | | $59.16 | ||
| | | | ||
| $ | | $59.16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Transportation (Supplies) | | Transportation (Supplies) | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| $136.63 | | $136.63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Volunteer Meals | ||
| $ | | $50.00 | ||
| | | | ||
| $ | | $50.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Incorporation Costs | | Incorporation Costs | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| $84.66 | | $84.66 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sponsorships | ||
| $ | | $500.00 | ||
| | | | ||
| $ | | $500.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Total Expenses | ! Total Expenses | ||
| $ | | $4,680.51 | ||
| | | | ||
| $ | | $4,680.51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Increase (Decrease) in Net Assets | ! Increase (Decrease) in Net Assets | ||
| $ | | $2,145.47 | ||
| | | $82.43 | ||
| $ | | $2,227.90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Meeting_Minutes]] | |||
Latest revision as of 03:26, 6 April 2012
Random factoid: People aren't cashing our checks!
Financial Statements
Statement of Financial Position
| Assets | Unrestricted | Restricted | Total |
| CURRENT ASSETS | |||
| Cash (Checking) | $18.31 | $82.43 | $100.74 |
| Cash (PayPal) | $1,417.16 | $1,417.16 | |
| Cash (Cash Box) | $110.00 | $110.00 | |
| OTHER ASSETS | |||
| Security Deposit | $850.00 | $850.00 | |
| Total Assets | $2,395.47 | $82.43 | $2,477.90 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liabilities and Net Assets | Unrestricted | Restricted | Total |
| CURRENT LIABILITIES | |||
| Prepaid Dues | $250.00 | $250.00 | |
| Total Liabilities | $250.00 | $250.00 | |
| NET ASSETS | |||
| Total Net Assets | $2,145.47 | $82.43 | $2,227.90 |
Statement of Financial Position
| Unrestricted | Restricted | Total | |
| REVENUE AND OTHER SUPPORT | |||
| Member Dues | $3,050.00 | $3,050.00 | |
| Donation Income | $1,939.80 | $82.43 | $2,022.23 |
| Incorporators Contributions | $1,750.00 | $1,750.00 | |
| Other Income | $3.75 | $3.75 | |
| Total Revenue and Other Support | $6,743.55 | $82.43 | $6,825.98 |
|---|---|---|---|
| EXPENSES (Supporting) | |||
| Rent | $2,550.00 | $2,550.00 | |
| Insurance | $0.00 | $0.00 | |
| Network & Hosting | $122.51 | $122.51 | |
| Equipment | $1,003.91 | $1,003.91 | |
| Supplies | $59.16 | $59.16 | |
| Transportation (Supplies) | $136.63 | $136.63 | |
| Volunteer Meals | $50.00 | $50.00 | |
| Incorporation Costs | $84.66 | $84.66 | |
| Sponsorships | $500.00 | $500.00 | |
| Total Expenses | $4,680.51 | $4,680.51 | |
| Increase (Decrease) in Net Assets | $2,145.47 | $82.43 | $2,227.90 |
